Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
                                                                                         Welcome the the STEM Education Conference 2019
                                                                                                                  WIFI:    CSUGUEST 
                                                                                    Special Thank You to our sponsors Nordson and OSLN 



avatar for Linda Adams

Linda Adams

St. Francis of Assisi School
Third Grade Teacher
avatar for Sarah Allin

Sarah Allin

St Mary School
Junior High Science Teacher
avatar for Autum Barry

Autum Barry

Project Lead the Way
Director of School Engagement
avatar for Kimberly Bell

Kimberly Bell

Ohio Department of Education
STEM Education Specialist
SB

Stephanie Boka

Parma City Schools
Principal
avatar for John Bottar

John Bottar

South Euclid Lyndhurst City Schools
STEM Lab teacher
LB

Lisa Bowersock

Mapleton Local Schools
CB

Cathy Brady

Avon Lake City Schools
Gifted Intervention Specialist
KB

Katie Brenckle

GIrl Scouts of North East Ohio
Program Manager
LB

Laura Brogan

St. Mary of the Assumption
Teacher
HB

Heidi Brown

CMSD
Middle School science teacher
avatar for Andrew Bruening

Andrew Bruening

Fairview Park City Schools
Teacher
avatar for Rob Evans

Rob Evans

BattelleEd
Communications manager
KF

Kim Feeney

Parma City School District
Teacher
AF

Amy Fink

Greenbriar MS
6th grade
avatar for Kelsey Fresch

Kelsey Fresch

Findlay City Schools
Middle School Math teacher
AG

Adam Garcia

Fairview Park City Schools
teacher
avatar for Amanda Gillespie

Amanda Gillespie

STEAMM Academy @ Hartford Middle School
MCTE STEM instructor, STEM Coordinator
avatar for Hannah Simon Goldman

Hannah Simon Goldman

Girls Who Code
Regional Partnership Coordinator
AG

Amanda Goran

Keystone Local Schools
Academic Coach
avatar for Ted Hanson

Ted Hanson

Brownstone
President
avatar for Debbie Jackson

Debbie Jackson

Cleveland State University
Associate Professor
avatar for Ilona Jurewicz

Ilona Jurewicz

John Marshall School Of Engineering
KK

kory kachka

Collinwood HS
Math Teacher
avatar for Diane Konyk

Diane Konyk

St. Paul Lutheran School
Technology Educator
avatar for Jackie Landolph

Jackie Landolph

Greenbriar Middle School
Sixth Grade Teacher
avatar for Annette Lang

Annette Lang

Bio-Med Science Academy
Technology Educator
RL

Roxann Lozar

Warrensville Heights City Schools
Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
EM

Emily McKim

Assistant Principal
SM

Sherri Mercsak

Euclid Park Elementary School
Computer Science Teacher, PK-8
avatar for Carla Neely

Carla Neely

Warner Girls' Leadership Academy
4th and 5th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Kate O'hara

Kate O'hara

STEMM Education Center
avatar for David Pancurak

David Pancurak

Saint Paul School
Principal
VP

Val Pennington

Parma City Schools
1st Grade STEM Teacher
avatar for Karen Plaster

Karen Plaster

The University of Akron
Assoc. Prof. of Practice
avatar for Susan Previte

Susan Previte

St. Francis of Assisi School
STEAM teacher
avatar for Sarah Rivera

Sarah Rivera

Willoughby Eastlake School of Innovation
STEM Teacher
avatar for Nancy Schaefer

Nancy Schaefer

Dayton Regional STEM School
High School Math Teacher
JS

Jill Schissler

PCSD
Greenbriar MS Principal
avatar for Bernard Gerard Schwieterman

Bernard Gerard Schwieterman

Kettering City Schools
STEAM Coach


1 2