Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
                                                                                         Welcome the the STEM Education Conference 2019
                                                                                                                  WIFI:    CSUGUEST 
                                                                                    Special Thank You to our sponsors Nordson and OSLN 



Featured Speakers


Speakers

avatar for Lisa	Suarez

Lisa Suarez

Cuyahoga Community College
Preceptor
avatar for Autum Barry

Autum Barry

Project Lead the Way
Director of School Engagement
avatar for Brian Boyd

Brian Boyd

Wright State University
Associate Professor
avatar for Bob Claymier

Bob Claymier

STEM is Elementary
elementary STEM consultant
avatar for Forest Clayton

Forest Clayton

MC2STEM High School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Dennis Clement

Dennis Clement

Ohio EPA
EPIO 1
MD

Misty Dietrich

St Paul School
Classroom Teacher
MD

Meslissa Durkin

Ranger High Tech Academy
Principal and North Ridgeville City Schools STEM Coordinator
TF

Terrina Fahnestock

Bishop Flaget School
STEM Coordinator
DF

Donna Farland-Smith

The Ohio State University
Associate Professor
MG

Marjorie Gessner

Gesu Catholic School
STREAM Coordinator
JG

Jeremy Grove

Ohio Virtual Academy
CTE Coordinator
avatar for Ted Hanson

Ted Hanson

Brownstone
President
avatar for Debbie Jackson

Debbie Jackson

Cleveland State University
Associate Professor
avatar for Ilona Jurewicz

Ilona Jurewicz

John Marshall School Of Engineering
BK

Betsy Kling

WKYC Weather Cleveland
News Anchor
SK

Susan Kohler

NASA Glenn Research Center
avatar for Jason Labovitz

Jason Labovitz

North Ridgeville City Schools
Visual Art Teacher
AM

Amy Makruski

Saint Joseph Parish School
JM

Jeff McClellan

STARTSOLE
Founder and CEO
avatar for Michelle McGarry

Michelle McGarry

Euclid City Schools
District Science coach
avatar for Kate O'hara

Kate O'hara

STEMM Education Center
avatar for Amanda O'Mara

Amanda O'Mara

Bio-Med Science Academy
Tech and Engineering Instructor
avatar for Lynne Pachnowski

Lynne Pachnowski

University of Akron
Professor
avatar for David Pancurak

David Pancurak

Saint Paul School
Principal
avatar for Karen Plaster

Karen Plaster

The University of Akron
Assoc. Prof. of Practice
JR

Jenn Reid

The Dayton Regional STEM School
MR

Michelle Robb

Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Teacher
avatar for Nancy Schaefer

Nancy Schaefer

Dayton Regional STEM School
High School Math Teacher
avatar for Heather Sherman

Heather Sherman

OSLN
4, 5, 6
avatar for Tim Sisson

Tim Sisson

Northeast Ohio STEM Ecosystem
Director
SS

Shaun Spence

Cardinal Local Schools
STEM Coordinator (K-8)
BS

Becky Stanek

Kimpton Middle School
STEM 8 Teacher
avatar for Lynn Ulatowski

Lynn Ulatowski

Ursuline College
Assistant professor of biology
avatar for Amy Vazquez

Amy Vazquez

Dayton Regional STEM School
Middle School Math Teacher
VW

Valerie Weimer

Gesu Catholic School
SZ

Sajit Zachariah

Dean of the College of Education and Human Services
JZ

Jacki Zevenbergen

Cuyahoga Soil & Water Conservation District
Stormwater Education Program Manager